"Lost" Alumni

"Lost" Alumni
The following alumni are considered "lost" because we do not have a personal mailing address. If you have contact information, preferably email addresses, on any of these alumni, please forward the info to freemanalumni@tulane.edu or ask the alumnus/a to contact us directly. Thank you in advance for your help!


1940
Eugene G. Fruchtgarten

1943
Fidel Tristan

1944
Waldimiro F. Reboredo

1946
James H. Davison
Kevin McCarthy

1947
William C. Hunter

1949
Norman W. Moore

1951
John H. Chamberlain
William J. Curry, Jr.

1952
John R. Parker

1953
Alberto J. Perdomo

1954
Olavo A. Ferraz

1955
Engkim

1958
Antonio A. Alvarez

1959
Frank C. Carey, Jr.
Z. Val Fink
Kenneth C. Vurns 

1960
Sumali Lapcharoen Jatsuwan
Steven A. Stuart

1961
Alberto E. Invernizzi
Joseph J. Konzen
William C.S. Simpson

1962
Robert C. Buckley

1965
Luis A. Davalos
Paul M. Voss

1966
Lee R. Martin

1967
Roger F. DeLa Mare

1968
Michael L. Morrison

1969
Arturo Jauckens-Gant

1970 
Donald W. Brock
Ramon Cardenas, Jr.
Edward Hofmann

1971
Gerardo Ten Brink
James F. Mullen
Jose M. Perestrelo
Jorge Alberto Sarria
Marc G. Zavadil

1972
William J. Clark
Kam H. Lye
Alfredo J. Marin

1973
Roger William Turner

1974
Behic H. Arikan
Marilyn F. Davis

1975
Aftab N. Ahmed
Surasmo Tjiptomartoyo

1976
Carlos Alberto Mejia

1977
Jorge M. Escalante-King
Warachat Herabat
Rodolfo Montemayor
Edgard J. Poveda-Bermudez

1978
Julie Y. Ai
Ahmad Azhari Basri
Franklin A. Davis-Zavala
Gustavo A. Gonzalez
Philippe Jesu
Kiew-Phaik Leong
Rafael F. Maldonado
Charleen Zieky Mullinax
Fernando P. Peschiera
Annick B. Vasdeboncoeur

1979
Kevin M. Beamish
Michel Ithurralde
 

1980
Luis Francisco Hawkins

1981
Aida B. Abdullah
Harry Kaufman
Fern M. Mignon

1982
Frederick C. Westphal

1983
Bernhard D. Huwiler
Victoria G. Martin
Barbara S. Rosman

1985
Toshihiko Komami
Koji Lida
Yasushi Nakade

1986
Seung K. Kim
Tadashi Kudo
Vincent Luneau
Steven J. Tremont

1987
Joseph W. Camac II
Dennis Ung

1988
Mike Ascroft
Cathrine Springer Perry
Junichi Takiguchi

1989
Lauren E. Flores
Suzanne N. Haenel
Murray A. Stewart
Atsuhiko Yokoyama
Daizoh Zohshima

1990
Rafael Suarez Camacho
Leonard Lothian
Deepak Swaroop
Tadashi Yamazaki

1991
Barry W. Chan
Borbala Czako
Yasuo Furukawa
Karl Krainer

1992
Diane C. Loader
George Paraskevadis
Kouki Tsukuda

1993
Angelika E. Klepetko
Peter Kollar
Shozo Moriguchi

1994
Kusuo Kitano
Rong-Tong Lin
Ching-Chin Liu
Ilkka Antero Nieminen
Tushita Ranchan
Chi-Hua Tseng

1995
Yasumi Akatuska
Alexandra L. Dominguez
Wang H. Hwang
Lin-Kang Luh
Miguel A. Pimentel
Caroline Pobeau

1996
Yi Chang
Amy B. Crowley
Satoshi Takeshima
Long-Chin Tu
Jaime E. Vidal Zarur

1997
Marcelo Asbun
Stale Hallerud
Ichiro Shibuya
Hao Xu

1998
David L. McComb, Jr.
Yasuo Mitsuoka
Thurston Vogel

1999
Antonio Alarcon
Chiu-Ping Chen
Ruby Chen
Juan C. Fuentealba
Arturo Gomez-Kuster
Munghua Liu
Arturo Melibosky
Su-Jin Park
Gonzalo Rodriguez-Aguilar
Alejandro Romero
Naofumi Sato
Christa Benson Schwartz
Katja Harriet Suonpera
Ana M. Trujillo
Su-Chen Tsai
Minghai Wei
Xiao Xu
Masahiro Yamada

2000
Jaime Brito
Juan E. Cariamo
Thomas Cazenave
Paul A. Dawidowicz
Andres Gonzalez
Boris Herrera
Hugo Herrera
Nora Herrera
Zhenchao Hu
Sergio Huencho
Cristian Monslave
James J. Quinn
Patricio Salas
Hernan Vasquez
Pekka Vikstrom
Hector Villagran
Marcel Villegas
Gilbert Y. Yevi
Bei Yu


2001
Mei-Hing Chak
Sheng Yung Chen
Favio Gangleman
Mikael K. Hed
Qing Huang
Chin-Pei Ko
Jorge C. Ondarza
Ming Qian
Kuo-Lung Su
Milton Torres
Oscar Varas

2002
Ramon A. Cavieres
Po-Yan Alan Chang
Eugenio A. Herrera
Malte Paul
Rocio L. Ruiz
Sven C. Rusch
Pasi Tolmunen

2003
Akwasi O. Agyeman
Juan C. Bottero
I-Keng Cheng
Ara Inizian
Milan Jotic
Tai Hoon Lee
Clara X. Lozano Torres
Bernard C. Topper III
Shen Yu

2004
Goo-Young Ahn
John P. Gebbia
Ki Su Kim
Alvaro Urizar
Xiang-Ming Xu

2005
German G. Bello
Shiow-Mei Loretta Fung
Ulrike Heregger
Andre P. Hirst
Hong-Gyu Kim
Steven E. Leeds
Yong Pyung Park
Maurico A. Rivera
Anish A. Samant
Jun-Sang Shin
Ming-Chun Ampo Tsai
Yu Wang

2006
James G. Bulsiewicz
Blair E. Trickey
Juan C. Weil

2007
Christina R. Alvarez
Edwin Amankwah
Dimitri Baubooa
Eugenio Bisama
Chih-Chien Hsu
Michael A. Lipkin
Ives Mouesca
Constanza Moya
Barbara Schorgendorfer
Craig A. Slater

2008
Heraldo Alvarez
Jun Gu
Minh Q. Le
Shih-Huei F. Liang
Yi-Hsien Liu
Suping Shi
Wei Xu

2009
K. James Ball
Hector Bellido
Jose Britto
Witson A. Camones
Tomas R. Cedamanos
Guillermo F. Chaparro
Roxana C. Collantes
Andrew Dark
Javier De Las Casas
Juan P. Fernandini
Liliana Gallo
Jorge L. Garcia
Alexander Gleiser
Jose L. Gutierrez
Thomas Larsen
Ernesto Lermo
Jean P. Matallana
Raul Merino
Luis L. Minano
Cesar Nunez
Cesar Ostos
Eric A. Padilla
Felipe E. Reategui
Laura D. Rumiche
Konstantinos Sarafides
Rosa M. Silva
Lucia A. Trujillo

2010
Li-Hua Lu
James M. Nilles
Justin C. Parnell
David A. Steinrueck
Jose A. Tellitud
Mu Tu
Shu Y. Wu

2011
Eli J. Cohen